© 2019 Hawthorn Amateur Football Club

Telstra-Hawthorn-Logo.jpg
Evado Logo.jpg
Cheeta_Logotype_Colour_RGB.png
Burnley Brewing.png
Rebel Logo.png
Blood Orange.png

TROPHY ROOM

YEAR

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

2019

PRESIDENT

E. Sill

E. Sill

T. Power

J. Povey

E. Sill

E. Sill

S. Avery

S. Avery

P. Rossitto

P. Rossitto

P. Rossitto

P. Rossitto

E. Sill

E. Sill

E. Sill

E. Sill

P. Clancey

P. Clancey

D. Clancey

D. Clancey

P. Clancey

P. Clancey

P. Clancey

P. Clancey

P. Clancey

SECRETARY

R. Lord

J. Law

J. Stallworthy

M. Keaney

J. Povey

J. Povey

J. Povey

J. Povey

A. Brick

A. Brick

A. Brick

E. Collins

E. Collins

E. Groves

P. Nunan

P. Nunan

P. Nunan

P. Nunan

S. Thompson

S. Thompson

M. Tanis

M. Tanis

M. Tanis

M. Tanis

M. Tanis

HAWTHORN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB HONOUR WALL

CLUB COACH

G. Stallworthy

G. Stallworthy

G. Stallworthy

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

P. Tyson

M. Murray

M. Murray

M. Murray

R. Barkla

R. Barkla

L. Mather

L. Mather

L. Mather

G. Taylor

K. Pargeter

K. Pargeter

CLUB CAPTAIN

K. Richardson

S. Bowe

P. Orchard

P. Orchard

P. Avery

C. Reed

C. Reed

C. Reed

C. Reed

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

L. Aitken

N. Hayes

N. Hayes

R. Ogge

D.Tremewen/N.Raiti

D.Tremewen/N.Raiti

N. Raiti

N. Raiti

N. Raiti/R. Ogge

N. Raiti

T. Whittle

J. Raiti

RESERVES COACH

D. Murray

K. Stallworthy

K. Stallworthy

K. Stallworthy

P. McClennan

E. Sill

K. Stallworthy

P. Ryan

P. Ryan

C. Reed

C. Reed

C. Reed

P. Tyson

M. Aspromonte

H.Rhodes/G.Morris

H. Rhodes

P. Tyson

P.O'Callaghan/J.Ward

A. McPhie

A. McPhie

K. Pargeter

J. Barker/S. Moussi

J. Barker

HAWTHORN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB HONOUR WALL

YEAR

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

PAUL ORCHARD TROPHY FOR SENIOR BEST & FAIREST

P. Barker

P. Avery

W. Power

P. Avery

C. Reed

D. Garlic

S. Banfield

R. Steele

A. Saulle

D. Lauletta

A. Saulle

D. Lauletta

J. Cargill

M. Murray

M. Collins

R.Ogge

N. Hayes

D. Tremewen

D. Pritchard

S. Gold

S. Gold

S. Gold

J. Raiti

J. Raiti

TYSON FAMILY TROPHY FOR RESERVES BEST & FAIREST

B. Lovich

J. Morrison

M. Zavarella

M. Zavarella

P. Barker

A. West

S. Parker

L.Collins/T.Crivelli

T. Crivelli

T. Dixon

T. Hyland

D. Lyons

M. Tyson

G. Edmond

C. Williams

S. Gunn

J. Jackomos

C. Williams

N. Martin

D. Lauletta

S. Moussi

P. Avery

DAN LAULETTA TROPHY FOR SENIOR LEADING GOAL KICKER

K. Richardson

K. Richardson

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

D. Lauletta

R. Ogge

D. Lauletta

D. Tremewen

D.Tremewen/T.Cohen

D. Lauletta

J. Rossoukas

J. Ince

J. Ince

J. Ince

J. Raiti/T. Bowler

S. Wintle

'AIDY SILL' MEMORIAL

TROPHY FOR

BEST CLUBMAN

S. Timewell

T. Power

M. Keaney

S. McDonald

D. Murray

A. Sill/C. Reed

A. Knott

L.Collins/M.Tyson

G. Carle

K. Stallworthy

R. Ogge

P. Orchard

P. Clancey

M. Tyson

D. Clancey

N. Partington

M.Tanis/G.Loader

P.Kennedy/S.Thompson

P. Tyson/Ma.Tyson

M.Tanis/S.Thompson

M.Tanis/D.Clancey

P. Kennedy

P. Clancey/I. Tonel

A. Johnston

LEAGUE HONOURS

PREMIERSHIPS

1998 - F Grade

2013 - Club XVIII (2)

2014 - Division 4 Reserve

2015 - Club XVIII (1)

2016 - Club XVIII (1)

2017 - Women's Division 4

2018 - Women's Division 1

2018 - Thirds Division 4

2018 - Division 3 Reserve

LEAGUE MEDAL

1995 - Paul Barker

1998 - Phil Avery

2006 - Dan Lauletta

2008 - Rick Ogge

2009 - Matt Collins

2013 - David Tremewen

2017 - Penny Brown

2018 - Justin Raiti

LEAGUE GOAL KICKING

1999 - Dan Lauletta

2008 - Rick Ogge

2010 - David Tremewen

2014 - Jason Ince

LIFE MEMBERS

HAWTHORN CITIZENS FOOTBALL CLUB

HAWTHORN AMATEUR FOOTBALL CLUB

E. McGeary

J. O'Meara

B. Hepburn

G. Andrews

M. Ferguson

R. Moore

G. Cassidy

B. Richardson

L. Richardson

G. Pike

R. Dellamarta

J. Ries

G. Taylor

Ida Tyson

Peter Tyson

J. Famularo

B. Lynch

E. Munro

L. De Jarlis

L. Spencer

N. Toohey

M. McColl

J. O'Brien

B.J. McLeod

P. Cadan

A. Gregory

G. Stallworthy

P. O'Brien

J. O'Brien

J. Fawcett

P. Sullivan

G. Purcell

G. Phelps

W. Bradford

M. Bradford

R. Anderson

Aaron Knott

Alex McPhie

Paul Nunan

Paul Rossitto

David Clancey

Adrian Sill

Ed Sill

Paul Orchard

Bob Lovich

Dan Lauletta

Sally Thompson

Dick Thomas

Paddy Ryan

Chris Reed

Phil Avery

Stuart Avery

Peter Kennedy

Pat Clancey

Geoff Loader

Rick Ogge

Mike Tyson

Lukas Collins

WINGS LEAN ON ME TROPHY

PITCHER, LYNCH, HOLLAND MEMORIAL

YEAR

2014

2015

2016

2017

2018

Pat Clancey

James Ridley

James Ridley

Tim Chapman

Matt Tanis

THE TEAM OF 1995 - 2014

TOTAL GAMES PLAYED

Total games played sorted by Total Games

(to end of 2018)

Total games played sorted by Player Surname

(to end of 2018)